Your screen is to small to play this free online game.
Here is a fun platform game with cute bear. The direction key control move pressured work environment, bear will wake up. Wake up, to collect all the stars, light up torches and large Xiong Er to woke up! Have fun!
Do you think bears look cute, and do you also like to play free web games? If you are in the same mood as us today, you probably would like to play our free Wake Up Bear game online. Am I right? ;)
Use the arrow keys to play this free web game.
Hibernation, a long sleep through the winter months, is one of the most fascinating things that wild animals do. Grizzly bears are one of the many species that hibernates, and it can be interesting to understand just how long they sleep and their hibernation patterns. Female bears enter their dens earlier, around the middle of November, and may stay in those dens until April or May, especially if they have new cubs. Males often remain outside as late as the end of November or December and can emerge as early as March. However, in colder areas, hibernation can sometimes begin as early as October, and when food is plentiful, some bears may remain active all winter.
Bears are mammals of the family Ursidae. They are caniforms, or doglike carnivorans, with the pinnipeds being their closest living relatives. Although only eight species of bears are extant, they are widespread, appearing in a wide variety of habitats throughout the Northern Hemisphere and partially in the Southern Hemisphere. Bears are found on the continents of North America, South America, Europe, and Asia. With their tremendous physical presence and charisma, they play a prominent role in the arts, mythology, and other cultural aspects of various human societies. In modern times, the bears' existence has been pressured through the encroachment on their habitats and the illegal trade of bears and bear parts, including the Asian bile bear market. The IUCN lists six bear species as vulnerable or endangered, and even least concern species, such as the brown bear, are at risk of extirpation in certain countries. The poaching and international trade of these most threatened populations are prohibited, but still ongoing.
Note: In order to play some of our games, you need to activate Adobe Flash Player. Use our Flash Game Guide to figure out how.